2003 The computer's technology in the educational process “Step by Step” Public Organization, Armenia
2002 Neuro linguistic programming, Erevan, individual course
2001Somatoterapy Erevan, individual course
Manukyan A.T. Analysis of the level of awareness of specialists and parents about the problem of fear and disorder in pathology. Special problems of pedagogy 3, Yerevan 2017, pp. 72-77
Manukyan A.T. The phenomenon of fear as a subject of psychological research. Mkhitar Gosh Collection of scientific and educational articles. Yearbook 2018, - Sim publishing pp. 364-369.
Manukyan A.T. Fear and anxiety-psychological approach: Mkhitar Gosh A collection of scientific and educational articles of the Yearbook 2018, - Sim Publishing House, p. 369-374.
Manukyan A. T.Mental health oriented classes in secondary school "Mkhitar Gosh" methodical journal,"Sim" PRINTING, 2013,p 56-58
Manukyan A. T.,Mikaelyan V.H. The characteristics of the fears of preschool children with mild mental retardation. Pedagogy and Psychology Principles. Interuniversity Consortium scientific journal.-Yerevan 2014, p 85-90
Manukyan A. T.The fears of the Preschool Children with autism Mankavarjakan mitq Journal: Yerevan, ZANGAK ed., p. 246-251
Manukyan A. T The role of game-dramas in overcoming fears at preschool and junior school age. Collection of materials of the international conference dedicated to the 50th anniversary and the 95th anniversary of YSU Faculty of Philosophy and Psychology. Yerevan State University Press, 2014, p. 352-354
Manukyan А.Т. The study of the effectiveness of the program "Overcoming fears at preschool age" in working with children with autism, Materials of the XVI International scientific-practical conference of students, graduate students and young scientists. Perm, 2013 p.558-561
Manukyan A.T., Svajyan A.H., Sahakyan A.S. Professional work with child victims of violence, Guide for trainers, Yerevan, 2013, 80p.
Manukyan A.T., Svajyan A.H., Sahakyan A.S. Formation skills for develop children's developement assets, Guide for trainers, Yerevan, 2013, 128 p.
Manukyan A.T., The psychological problems in Inclusive schools. Materials of the International conference, Yerevan, 2015, p. 37-42