• Psychology of Labor and Management
• 2013-2016 - Council member of the Faculty of Education Psychology and Sociology
• 2013-2015- Young deputy of the National Assembly. National Security Committee, Chairman for the protection of the Youth Council of the National Assembly.
• 2013-2016 - Chairman of the Student Council of the Faculty of Education Psychology and Sociology
• Title of the Article: “The tendencies towards the development of the Legal Psychology”. Public Administration Academy of the Republic of Armenia; “Public Administration” Scientific Journal. 2018
• Title of the Article: “On the efficiency of the professional activities of employees of Law Enforcement Agencies”. The Role of EP Intellectuals in Integration Processes; International Roundtable 2018
• IV International intercollegiate Conference, named "Russia in the new socio-economic and political situation. Problems and prospects of development": an article on "The role of popular culture in the dissemination of socio-cultural values and norms" was published. St. Petersburg, April 22-23, 2015.
• Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE), Autumn School,2018 September
• Training for RA Police Officers by Team of ‘’ Using of Psychological Computer Testing Version”” (48 hours), Yerevan State University, Department of Philosophy and Psychology, 01․10․2018-17․10․2018
• The 4th forum for the stakeholders of education quality assurance: “Education and Specialist: the present and the future of professional education”. April, 2018
• 7-hour-Seminar and Methodological Training on “The basics of SPSS Statistical Package. Data Analysis with SPSS Statistical Package” organized by the Caucasus Research Resource Center – Armenia on April 26th and 30th of 2016.
• Trainings on “Syndicated Research: the singularities of applying the method” held by “Media Model” consultancy and analytical/research company from 20.03.2013 to 30.03.2013.
• Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences, summer exchange program. August, 2015.