• Psychology of Labor and Management.
Scope of scientific interests
• Both theoretical and applied issues of the history of sociology, youth, management sociology.
• Social psychology, legal psychology, management psychology.
• 2013-2016 - Council member of the Faculty of Education Psychology and Sociology.
• 2013-2015- Young deputy of the National Assembly. National Security Committee, Chairman for the protection of the Youth Council of the National Assembly.
• 2013-2016 - Chairman of the Student Council of the Faculty of Education Psychology and Sociology.
1. Gevorgyan A. G., Petrosyan R. H., Gevorgyan H. M. "Characteristics of War Stress," Challenges of Military Psychology in the 21st Century, Science and Life. Proceedings of the Republican scientific-practical conference: - Yer. ASMU, 2022: - pages 13-21.
2. Gevorgyan A. G., "Trends in the development of legal psychology" RA Police Educational Complex, Defense of Law scientific methodical magazine, N14 November 2022, pp. 7-14.
3. Gevorgyan A. G., "The role of psychology in the process of human resources management" RA Police Educational Complex, Scientific and Methodical Journal of the Defense of Law, N11 March 2021, pp. 39-47.
4. Gevorgyan A. G., "Peculiarities of the management of employees of RA police divisions". European University. Science: articles ref./EC, Yer. EC ed., 2021, pp. 278-288. %D5%86-%D5%80%D4%B1%D5%84%D4%B1%D4%BC%D5%8D%D4%B1%D5%90%D4%B1%D5%86-%D4%B3 %D4%BB%D5%8F%D4%B1%D4%BF%D4%B1%D5%86-%D5%80%D5%88%D4%B4%D5%8E%D4%B1%D4%BE% D5%86%D4%B5%D5%90%D4%BB-%D4%BA%D5%88%D5%82%D5%88%D5%8E%D4%B1%D4%BE%D5%88%D5 %92-N-1202.pdf
5. Gevorgyan A. G., Khachatryan T. M. "The problem of ensuring personal psychological safety of police officers" European University "Modern security issues" conference, March 26, 2021, pp. 125-129.
6. Gevorgyan A. G., "The main components of the psychological training of law enforcement officers", Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Armenia, crisis management and technologies, 2020, N 1 (16), ISSN 1829-2984, p. 231-238.
7. Gevorgyan A. G., "The psychological aspect of maintaining the characteristics of the activities of law enforcement officers" Educational Complex of the RA Police, Scientific and Methodical Journal of the Defense of Law, N 09, March 2020, Pages 33-38.
8. Gevorgyan A. G., "The psychological competence of the leader in the police system as a basis for effective management" RA Police Educational Complex, Scientific and Methodical Journal of the Defense of Law, N 10 November 2020, pp. 40-46.
9. Gevorgyan A.G. (2020). A Theoretical-Practical Analysis of Philosophical and Psychological Aspects of Human Resources Management. WISDOM, 14(1), 98-104. Retrieved from
10. Gevorgyan A. G., Petrosyan R. H. Gevorgyan H. M., The problems of accounting and evaluating the psychological resources of the police officer in tense situations. "Psychological problems. characteristics, principles of classification and diagnosis" international three-day conference. S. "Limush" ed., 2019: - p. 375-379. See more at:
11. Gevorgyan A. G., Mkoyan G. S., The role of mass culture in the spread of social and cultural values and norms, Russia in new social-economic and political realities. Problems and prospects of development. Materials of the IV International Interuniversity Scientific and Practical Conference of Masters Students. April 22, 2015 Part 1. – СПб. Изд-во СПбГЕУ, 2015. с. 163-166.
• 2022. The Chicago School of professional psychology. Certificate of completion. Strategies for Supporting the Armenian Post-War Population and their families.
• 2021. EUA. Certificate for participating in the training course on "Research Methods".
• 2021. An international training course (36 hours in duration) titled "Problems of Applied and Clinical Psychology" organized for the lecturers of the Department of Psychology of ASMU.
• 2020. ASMU summer school of health care of medical sciences. "I want to know more" online course.
• 2019. ASPU. Certificate for participation in workshop, lecture, training seminar entitled D. Cooke "Comprehensive Assessment of Psychopathy model" (CAPP).
• 2018. Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE), Autumn School.
• 2018. Training for RA Police Officers by Team of "Using of Psychological Computer Testing Version" (48 hours), Yerevan State University, Department of Philosophy and Psychology.
• 2018. The 4th forum for the stakeholders of education quality assurance. "Education and Specialist: the present and the future of professional education".
• 2016. 7-hour-Seminar and Methodological Training on "The basics of SPSS Statistical Package. Data Analysis with SPSS Statistical Package" organized by the Caucasus Research Resource Center.
• 2015. Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences, summer exchange program.
• 2013. Trainings on "Syndicated Research". the singularities of applying the method" held by "Media Model" consultancy and analytical/research company.
• 2022. A letter of thanks for conscientious and effective performance of ASPU's professional activities and on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of ASPU's foundation.
• 2022․ EUA Certificate for the active participation at the international conference entitled “Current issues and challenges in education”.
• 2022. Certificate for participation in the ASPU conference "Challenges of Military Psychology in the 21st Century, Science and Life".
• 2022. Participant's certificate of the fourth international scientific and practical conference "Traditions of innovation in professional training and activity of a teacher". This certificate confirms participation in the conference and presentation with a report Arusyak Gevorgovna Gevorgyan, European University.
• 2014, 2015թթ․։ Various letters of acknowledgements from the Yerevan Municipality for active participation in and contribution to the celebrations of “Erebuni – Yerevan” events.
• 2014. A certificate equivalent to the 3rd loans for supporting ASPU summer exchange program 2 years in a row.
• 2016. Ministry of Defense of RA, 13th Educational – Scientific conference at the Military University after Vazgen Sargsyan, certificate.
• 2016. Competition-propaganda on the theme of "The child - a person and a friend", dedicated to the International Children's Day, the 3rd place, ASPU.
• 2015. Fellowship after Boris Ananyev by the decision of the Academic Council of ASPU.
• 2012. Gold medal of the 90th anniversary of ASPU.
• 2012. The best student of the Faculty of Education Psychology and Sociology.
• 2011. Student scholarship from the Armenian Youth Fund for 2010-2011.