2005-2006 Development of QA framework in Armenian HEI.
2001-2002 Establishment of University -Industry Liaison Center
2000-2003 Establishment of Student Career Center
1 Rita Gevorgyan "Strategic Planning and Implementation Process by the Usage of Hoshin Kanri Matrix", AIP Conference, SCOPUS Volume 2757, Issue 1. 22 May 2023 doi: https://doi.org/10.1063/5.0136586
2 Rita Gevorgyan, Valeria Konovalova, Elena Mitrofanova, “The Impact of Artificial Intelligence on Human Resources Management Strategy: Opportunities for the Humanization and Risks”, Wisdom, Special Issue, 2022, SCOPUS
3 Rita Gevorgyan, “Teaching and Learning Strategies and Actions at the Armenian State Pedagogical University during Coronavirus”. Twenty-Sixth International Conference on Delivering Global Education and Impact in Emergencies Using E-Learning INSPIRE 2021, 287-297, UK.
4 Rita Gevorgyan, “Strategic Planning and Implementation Process by the Usage of Hoshin Kanri Matrix: (Case Study at ASPU)”. XIII International Conference CSIT-2021. 13th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, 235-238, Yerevan, Armenia.
5 Rita Gevorgyan, “Rapid migration from traditional or hybrid to fully virtual education in the age of the coronavirus Pandemic: Challenges, Experiences and Views of College and University Students”. Twenty-Sixth International Conference on Delivering Global Education and Impact in Emergencies Using E-Learning INSPIRE 2021, 433-542, UK.
6 Rita Gevorgyan, “Enhancing the Quality of the Teaching and Learning Process Though the Implementation of E-Learning Tools (Armenian State Pedagogical University Kh. Abovyan, Armenia)”. E-Learning as a solution during unprecedented times in the 21st century (INSPIRE 2020 Proceedings). Twenty Fifth International Conference on Software Process Improvement Research, Education and Training (INSPIRE XXV), 16 Jul 2020, online. E-ISBN 9781999654948.
7 R. Gevorgyan, “Application of Wavelet Transform Method for Beer Production Forecasting”. Conference ICBIM 2019. The 3rd International Conference on Business and Information Management. September 12-14, 2019, Paris, France (SCOPUS).
8 R. Gevorgyan, “Statistical Analysis of Time Series and Investigation of Seasonal Fluctuations on Beer Production” Conference ICBIM 2019. The 3rd International Conference on Business and Information Management. September 12-14, 2019. Paris, France (SCOPUS).
9 R. Gevorgyan “Development and Implementation of the Model for Sales Volume Forecasting for the Brewing Company”. ICBIM 2018, International Conference on Business and Information Management, September 2018, Barcelona, Spain.
10 G. Margarov, R. Gevorgyan, E. Mitrofanova “Designing Effective Online Surveys for Engineering Study Programs Development Based on Feedback from Stakeholders”. IEEE EDUCATION. Global Engineering Education Conference, April 2017, Athens, Greece.
11 R. Gevorgyan “Human Resource Performance Measurement Techniques in Higher Education”. Samara State Technical University. International Conference. Proceedings of the HR Forum with international participation, pp. 301-310, Samara, 2016.
12 R. Gevorgyan, E. Georgiadou, M. Hovsepyan “BPMM – a Balanced Performance-Measurement Model and the Role of Human Resources in Formulating and Implementing an Organization’s Quality Enhancement Strategy”. INSPIRE XIX: Global Issues in IT Education. Southampton Solent University, 2014.
13 R. Gevorgyan “Learning and Teaching Quality Enhancement Strategy” –A case study from Armenia. INSPIRE XVII: Education Matters University of Tampere, Finland, 2012.
14 Kerstin V. Siakas, Rita Gevorgyan, Elli Georgiadou. “IT Methods and Techniques Applied to Educational Quality Enhancement International journal of Human Capital and Information Technology Professionals”, Volume 2, Issue 3., 2011.
15 Rita Gevorgyan “The Strategic Management Issues at State Engineering University of Armenia”. The 17th Annual International Deming Research Conference. New York, 2011.
ORCID ID https://orcid.org/0000-0002-1111-7699
1. Monograph related to Human Resource Management Issues through the implementation of Balanced Scorecard System. Moscow, 2017.
2. Development of Balanced Scorecard indicators for the management of customs personnel. Moscow, 2017.
3. The Future of Higher Education in Post-Communist States. USA, Interactivity Foundation, Parkesburg, 2011.
4. Procedures for Evaluation of academic units and self -assessment of the SEUA, 2009.
5. Remarks for Formation and Implementation of the SEUA Education Quality Assessment and Insurance System. SEUA, 2007.
6. Strategic management of Organizations. SEUA, 2006
7. Career Planning Process. SEUA, 2002.
8. Principles of Strategic Management Course materials, SEUA, 2000.
9. Basics of Management. Course materials, SEUA, Yerevan 1997.