2007 – present– Representative of the Ministry of Education and Science in Bologna Follow-Up Group, Member of International Openness WG.
2007 – 2012 – Bologna Follow-up Group Member
2006 – 2010 – Black Sea Cooperation in Education Group Member
2011 – 2013 – Institutional Coordinator of Cooperation Project between ASPU and the University of Oulu (Finland) within the Second Education Quality and Relevance Project Coordinator (World Bank) at ASPU
1996 – 2013 – Participant, attending delegation member, chair and co-chair of International Conferences, Seminars, Round tables, debates in Armenia, France, Belgium, Austria, Spain, Portugal, UK, USA
• The Working Class and Revolutionary Movements in Armenia: November, 1917, December, 1920, 1990, Academic-methodological materials of the Ministry of Public Education of Armenia
• The Methodological Bases and Practical Implementation in Developing Strategic Plans aimed at Professional-academic Internship, Papers of International Conference, 2013, pp. 141-146
• When annals speak, 2013, Journal of Armenian Studies, vol. 1-2 (21-22), ASPU, pp. 183-190
• Relations among the Republic of Armenia and Russia-Turkey-Georgia in the 1920s, 2013, Major Issues of Pedagogy and Psychology, Scientific Journal of University Consortium, vol. 1, 120-126
• On Some Issues in the Political Situation in the Republic of Armenia: 1919-1920, 2013, “History and Culture” Journal of Armenian Studies, vol. B, YSU, pp. 152-165
• On the Process of the Formation of the first Republic of Armenia, 2014, Scientific Review, vol. 2-3 (21-22), ASPU, pp. 29-41