2007, 01 – 05 May: Yerevan, Armenia “The Child Protection” TOT; “Every Child” NGO & Fund for Armenian Relief /FAR/;
2006, 13-17 February: Sevan, Armenia “Conflict Management” TOT; ICHD & British Council
2005, 11-15 July: Yerevan, Armenia “cooperation and effectiveness”, USAID, AED
2005, 15.04-15.05: Yerevan, Armenia “Communities Development. Participant Monitoring”; YSU & WB.
“Harmonic Society” Armenian Association of Social Workers
1. “Chess as Social Value”, “Chess in School” International Conference, /coauthor with Sirarpi Movsisyan, Kristine Tanajyan/, Yerevan, 2015,
2. “The Role of Voluntary in Specialization of Social Work in the content of the Civil Society”, “Challenges of Modernity, Philosophical and Psychological Issues” International Conference// Conference Materials,Yerevan, 2015,
3. “Self- development and Self-affirmation in the Context of Social Work”: Bulletin of Social, Sciences 3(639); Yerevan: 2013,
4. “Issues of People with disabilities in the labor market”: Conference Dedicated to 20th anniversary of the International Day of People with disabilities; Yerevan: 2013,
5. “Overcoming difficulties of children with disabilities in the Armenian family”: “Value orientations of youth and their interests” Conference // Conference Materials,Yerevan, 2012,
6. “Social Work: development problems in Armenia”; “Features of the Transition Society” Conference, Yerevan, 2011,
7. “Supervision as a training instrument of social workers”; “Social Work and Social Reform” Conference// Conference Materials, Yerevan, 2007.
Gold-medal, awarded for academic excellence
Languages Russian (fluent), English ` (good), german ` (conversational)