The Centre for International Cooperation and Project Management coordinates and implements international cooperation of the University in accordance with the internationalization strategy of the University.
The Centre coordinates implementation of strategic tasks of the University, initiates cooperation with foreign universities, develops cooperation programmes with relevant structural units and monitors their implementation.
The unit ensures ASPU’s membership in different organizations and associations, and promotes cooperation with a number of universities and research centres around the world.
The Centre promotes cooperation in various directions, including Erasmus+ KA1 and KA2, "Summer School" international programme, reception of Armenian student from the Diaspora and foreign students, lectures by visiting professors, training courses, seminars, workshops and conferences, internationalized academic programmes, etc.