The scientific periodical is for pedagogues, psychologists, higher educational staff, and for anyone who is interested in the development of pedagogical– sychological sciences.
See the journal   Current Issue
Armenian Journal of Special Education
Armenian Journal of Special Education (AJSE) is a peer reviewed journal in English for the enhancement of research in different areas of special, inclusive education and rehabilitation.
The aim of the AJSE is to give a highly readable and valuable addition to the special education literature which will contribute to the decisive reference tool for years to come. Key to our aim is a vow to enlightening international authors, readers, and reviewers to become highly qualified and skilled writers, criticizers, and users of special and inclusive education research on international level, as well as advanced researching practices.
Armenian Journal of Special Education (AJSE) is published two times per year.
See the journal   Current Issue
The scientific journal was published in 2013 as the official journal of the International Research Institute for Metaphilosophy, Transformational Logic, and Theory of Argumentation of Armenian State Pedagogical University (ASPU) after Khachatur Abovyan.
The founding president of the Institute and the founding editor of the journal was Academician Georg Brutian. Deputy Editors-in-chief were Hasmik Hovhannisyan, Head of the Chair of Philosophy and Logic at ASPU, and Hovhannes Hovhannisyan, an Associate Professor of the same Chair.
At the end of 2015, after the death of academician Georg Brutian, the Institute was dissolved. The Chair of Philosophy and Logic took the responsibility for the Institute's activity and publication of the journal. It was made possible and realistic as the main scientific and research fields of studies of the Chair were grounded on the strategic plan of the Institute. The lecturers of the Chair were Georg Brutian's students of different years who were also members of the Institute, were involved in research and organizational activities, and were members of the editorial board of WISDOM.
Hasmik Hovhannisyan, Doctor of Philosophy, Head of the Chair of Philosophy and Logic at ASPU, has been the editor-in-chief of the journal since 2015.
WISDOM is published four times a year. It is an open-access journal that aims to serve as a scientific platform for valuable ideas, research findings, discussions and debates and introduce young and promising researchers and their studies to the scientific community.
Since 2021, WISDOM has been publishing special issues, with topics corresponding to the topics of the main sections of the journal.