• Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of Philology
  • Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of History and Law
  • Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of Primary Education
  • Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of Educational Psychology and Sociology
  • Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Geography
  • Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of Foreign Languages
  • Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics
  • Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of Art Education
  • Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of Special Education
  • Trade-union bureau of the Faculty of Culture
  • Trade-union bureau of administrative and managerial staff
  • Trade-union bureau of administrative and economic division
  • Trade-union bureau of the Basic/High School/ College
  • Trade-union bureau of ASPU Primary School

University Departments

  • Trade-union bureau of the Department of Theory and History of Pedagogy
  • Trade-union bureau of the Department of Chess and Sports
  • Trade-union bureau of the Department of First Aid, Emergency Situations and Civil Protection
  • Trade-union bureau of the Department of Economics and Management
  • Trade-union bureau of the Department of Philosophy and Logic
  • Trade-union bureau of the Department of Ecology and Sustainable Development
  • Trade-union bureau of the Department of Professional Education and Applied Pedagogy

Deans and Heads

Boris Artyom Khoderyan - Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics

Aghvan Zalibek Mkhitaryan - Faculty of Art Education

Armen Shahbazyan - Faculty of Culture

Nerses Samvelyan - Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Geography

Sona Artak Makichyan - Faculty of Educational Psychology and Sociology

Arevik Vardan Khugeyan - Faculty of Primary Education

Armine Armen Kirakosyan - Faculty of Special Education

Vahan G. Meliksetyan - Chair of General Pedagogy 

Armen Sanasar Gasparyan - Chair of Ecology and Sustainable Development

Anahit Vardan Yenokyan - Chair of Economics and Management

Gayane Gagik Eganyan - Chair of Professional Education and Applied Pedagogy

Mariam Yervand Yeghyan - Faculty of History and Law

Armine Aragatsi Hovsepyan - Faculty of Foreign Languages

Knarik Armen Abrahamyan - Faculty of Philology

Satenik Armen Kuzanyan - Chair of Philosophy and Logic

Arsen Rafik Papikyan - Chair of Chess and Sports

Maro Gurgen Virabyan - Chair of First Aid, Emergency Situations and Civil Protection 

Lusine Abrahamyan - Administrative and Managerial Staff

Grigor Grigoryan - Administrative and Economic Division

Sona Ghukasyan - Basic/High School/ College

Anna Grigoryan - ASPU Secondary School N 57

News